Melbourne Cup Field 2023

The 163rd edition of the Melbourne Cup ran on Tuesday November 7, 2023 as Flemington Race 7 and saw Without A Fight ($8) complete the Caulfield Cup – Melbourne Cup double – the 12th horse to do so – with Mark Zahra in the saddle. 

2023 Melbourne Cup Results

  • 1st: #3 Without A Fight

    2023 Melbourne Cup winner Without A Fight

    2023 Melbourne Cup winner Without A Fight was excellent charging home by over two lengths off a lead-up win in the Caulfield Cup. Photo: Steve Hart.

  • 2nd: #6 Soulcombe
  • 3rd: #14 Sheraz
  • 4th: #11 Ashrun

The official Melbourne Cup 2023 results revealing the 2023 Melbourne Cup winner will be published right here once the race is run and won on Tuesday November 7, 2023.

The Anthony & Sam Freedman-trained Caulfield Cup winner Without A Fight was given a perfectly-timed ride by Mark Zahra, who opted to come off last year’s champ Gold Trip, to become the 12th horse in history to complete the Spring Cups double.

Zahra made up ground from the back hitting the front on the eventual 2023 Melbourne Cup winner the closing stages as Without a Fight charged strongly down the middle before drawing clear for an impressive two length victory over the Chris Waller-trained Soulcombe who missed the kick by three lengths.

Waller also prepared the third place-getter Sheraz who ran out of his skin as a triple-figure roughie to complete the Melbourne Cup trifecta.


The capacity 24-horse Melbourne Cup field for the ‘race that stops a nation’ is officially released on the Saturday before the $8.41 million feature takes place on the first Tuesday of November annually. After the racing action on Victoria Derby Day is when punters get a first glimpse at the stayers that will face off in that year’s field.

Bet On The 2023 Melbourne Cup Field

Early market betting odds on the 2024 Melbourne Cup will be displayed below once available. Odds are subject to fluctuation. For current odds on all of our live markets, please visit ladbrokes.com.au.

2023 Melbourne Cup Field & Barrier Draw2023 Melbourne Cup Field

CLICK HERE FOR MORE ON THE CONFIRMED 2023 MELBOURNE CUP HORSES

The 2023 Melbourne Cup Final Field & Barrier Draw was released on Derby Day at Flemington after the racing action on Saturday November 4, 2023 revealing the 24 Melbourne Cup Horses.

2023 Melbourne Cup Final Field & Barrier Draw

The official 24-horse Melbourne Cup 2023 final field has been confirmed with the defending champion Gold Trip looking to go back-to-back with James McDonald coming aboard. Race favourite Vauban will wear the No. 5 Melbourne Cup saddlecloth first-up down under as one of four international raiders in the field.

The 2023 Melbourne Cup barrier draw took place on Saturday evening with the favourite Vauban drawing ideally with barrier three, while Gold Trip will defend his title one closer to the rails jumping from gate two.

  • 2023 Melbourne Cup Scratchings Update: No. Cleveland (23) has been withdrawn on Monday evening due to an elevated temperature.

The Melbourne Cup field features no emergencies so if a horse is scratched after final acceptances than the two-mile showdown will run under capacity. There are plenty of lead-up races offering a chance for runners outside the Melbourne Cup ballot order of 24 to make the field including the Caulfield Cup and Cox Plate.

Betting on the possible horses in the Melbourne Cup field is open nearly all year round, but the Melbourne Cup odds really firm once the final line-up is confirmed.

Each year the presence of internationally-trained horses outside of Australia and New Zealand in the Melbourne Cup field is growing and the raiders have a strong record running in the Melbourne Cup trifecta. There are many lead-up races horses can run in leading-up to taking their spot in the Melbourne Cup field including the Geelong Cup.

Before the official Melbourne Cup field is announced there are a number of nomination and entry stages. The original Melbourne Cup nominations close in late August or early September followed by Melbourne Cup weights around a week later. The nominations are followed by first acceptances in early October and second acceptances later that month.

Melbourne Cup Field 2022 - Duais

Duais is one of the early favourites to run well in the 2022 Melbourne Cup field. Photo: Ultimate Racing Photos.

2023 Melbourne Cup Acceptance Dates

2023 Melbourne Cup Field News:

Stay tuned for the latest Melbourne Cup 2023 Field news updates.

  • The Kris Lees-trained Kalapour has won the Group 3 Lexus Archer Stakes on Derby Day to gain a ballot free ride into the Melbourne Cup field pushing Ladies Man (24th) outside the Top 24 on the latest order of entry. Zac Lloyd has picked up the Cup ride on the Lexus winner after earlier being booked for Valiant King.
  • The Joseph O’Brien-trained Irish raider Valiant King is an early 2023 Melbourne Cup withdrawal. Failed Friday’s vet check and owners opted to pull the pin despite being given a chance at a Saturday morning re-examination. Goes for a spell and will stay in Australia with Chris Waller.
  • After riding the Ladbrokes Cox Plate winner on October 28 jockey James McDonald has been snapped up by the Maher/Eustace stable to partner reigning Melbourne Cup champion Gold Trip.
  • The GOAT, Damien Oliver, will have his final Lexus Melbourne Cup ride ahead of his retirement at the end of the spring partnering the Michael Moroney-trained Alenquer.
  • After his fifth in the Cox Plate on reigning Melbourne Cup winner Gold Trip, jockey Mark Zahra has opted to come off the horse and stick with the Caulfield Cup winner Without A Fight for Anthony & Sam Freedman in the November 7 feature.
  • A top contender exempt from ballot, the Grahame Begg-trained Lunar Flare, is out of Melbourne Cup contention after being retired with the mare suffering a career-ending injury in the Group 2 Moonee Valley Gold Cup on October 27.
  • One-time favourite Francesco Guardi from the Chris Waller stable will not contest the Melbourne Cup with the import’s spring carnival shelved after a number of disappointing recent runs including his second last when 17th in the Caulfield Cup.

2023 Melbourne Cup Jockeys

Stay tuned here for the confirmed 2023 Melbourne Cup jockeys. See what jockeys have locked in a ride aboard one of the 24 Melbourne Cup horses this spring.

CONFIRMED 2023 MELBOURNE CUP RIDES

  • James McDonald to ride Gold Trip for Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
  • Damien Oliver to ride Alenquer for Michael Moroney
  • Mark Zahra to ride Without A Fight for Anthony & Sam Freedman
  • Kohei Matsuyama to ride Breakup for Tatsuya Yoshioka
  • Ryan Moore to ride Vauban for Willie Mullins
  • Joao Moreira to ride Soulcombe for Chris Waller
  • Zac Purton to ride Absurde for Willie Mullins
  • John Allen to ride Right You Are for Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
  • Billy Egan to ride Vow And Declare for Danny O’Brien
  • Michael Dee to ride Cleveland for Kris LeesSCRATCHED
  • Kerrin McEvoy to ride Ashrun for Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
  • Daniel Stackhouse to ride Daqiansweet Junior for Phillip Stokes
  • Dylan Gibbons (a) to ride Okita Soushi for Joseph O’Brien
  • Beau Mertens to ride Sheraz for Chris Waller
  • Craig Williams to ride Lastotchka for Mick Price & Michael Kent Jnr
  • Mark Du Plessis to ride Magical Lagoon for Chris Waller
  • Rachel King to ride Military Mission for Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
  • Jye McNeil to ride Serpentine for Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
  • Craig Newitt to ride Virtuous Circle for Liam Howley
  • Jamie Kah to ride More Felons for Chris Waller
  • Hollie Doyle to ride Future History for Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
  • Teo Nugent to ride Interpretation for Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
  • Zac Lloyd (a) to ride Kalapour for Kris Lees
  • Ben Thompson to ride True Marvel for Matthew Smith

2023 Melbourne Cup Weights

The 2023 Melbourne Cup weights (handicaps) were declared on Tuesday September 19 with the reigning champion Gold Trip allocated 58.5kg, a kilo more than his winning weight for 2022.

Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 291x2570x4 GOLD TRIP (FR) H 7 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 58.5kg 1
2 616x69x00x ALENQUER (FR) G 6 Michael Moroney 56.5kg 3
3 68×5130753 BROOME (IRE) H 8 Aidan O’Brien 56.5kg 3
4 20x77114x0 ARAPAHO (FR) G 7 Bjorn Baker 55.5kg 4
5 3x3x907x00 EL BODEGON (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller 55.5kg 4
6 34x339x3x7 SPANISH MISSION (USA) H 8 Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman 55.5kg 4
7 311x20x11x WITHOUT A FIGHT (IRE) G 7 Anthony & Sam Freedman 55.5kg 4
8 2x110x340x BREAKUP (JPN) H 6 Tatsuya Yoshioka 55kg 4.5
9 11x234211x VAUBAN (FR) G 6 Willie Mullins 55kg 4.5
10 0x5229x863 MONTEFILIA M 6 Chris Waller 54.5kg 3.5
11 880x43x79x DUAIS M 6 Edward Cummings 54kg 4
12 1232821×05 FRANCESCO GUARDI (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 54kg 5.5
13 39x8663x00 KNIGHTS ORDER (IRE) G 9 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54kg 5.5
14 177x884x6x SMOKIN’ ROMANS (NZ) G 7 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54kg 5.5
15 613x31232x WEST WIND BLOWS (IRE) G 5 Simon & Ed Crisford 54kg 5.5
16 111x3131x9 KOVALICA (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 53.5kg 4.5
17 2111263×64 POUNDING G 5 Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman 53.5kg 6
18 112x2114x9 SHARP ’N’ SMART (NZ) G 4 Graeme & Deborah Rogerson 53.5kg 4.5
19 1x1x682x1x SOULCOMBE (GB) G 5 Chris Waller 53.5kg 6
20 3127x1261x ABSURDE (FR) G 6 Willie Mullins 53kg 6.5
21 2x131x8x0x DUKE DE SESSA (IRE) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 53kg 6.5
22 3223180×57 HOO YA MAL (GB) G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 53kg 6.5
23 x51210x04x LINDERMANN H 4 Chris Waller 53kg 5
24 x11421x026 MAJOR BEEL (NZ) G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 53kg 5
25 281x860x80 MANZOICE H 4 Chris Waller 53kg 5
26 1111121x2x RIGHT YOU ARE G 7 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 53kg 6.5
27 601x22460x VOW AND DECLARE G 8 Danny O’Brien 53kg 6.5
28 x386061x11 JUST FINE (IRE) G 6 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 52.5kg 7
29 x46x70x05x REGAL POWER G 8 John Leek (Jnr) 52.5kg 7
30 x121735x45 ZEYREK (FR) G 7 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 52.5kg 7
31 812x530x9x EMISSARY (GB) G 7 Michael Moroney 52kg 7.5
32 324x47x51x FLOATING ARTIST (GB) G 8 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 52kg 7.5
33 7x31x111x9 GOLDMAN (NZ) G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 52kg 7.5
34 8x26844x40 HINGED M 5 Chris Waller 52kg 6
35 421222×018 NAVAJO PEAK G 5 David Payne 52kg 7.5
36 102x100x24 PROTAGONIST (FR) G 7 Kris Lees 52kg 7.5
37 x5x22410x7 ASHRUN (FR) G 8 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 51.5kg 8
38 1226x50x49 CLEVELAND (IRE) H 6 Kris Lees 51.5kg 8
39 0706x0x00x DAQIANSWEET JUNIOR (NZ) G 6 Phillip Stokes 51.5kg 8
40 214x1x060x DARK DESTROYER (NZ) G 5 John O’Shea 51.5kg 8
41 13x1x8113 DESERT HERO (GB) H 4 William Haggas 51.5kg 5
42 612x7931x8 LUNAR FLARE M 8 Grahame Begg 51.5kg 6.5
43 00x11x513x OKITA SOUSHI (IRE) H 6 Joseph O’Brien 51.5kg 8
44 472x295x0x SHERAZ (FR) G 7 Chris Waller 51.5kg 8
45 106x74x600 ALEGRON G 5 James Cummings 51kg 8.5
46 9946581012 BENAUD G 5 John O’Shea 51kg 8.5
47 11011x060x BUSTER BASH G 6 David Harrison 51kg 8.5
48 2x641127x8 FAME G 4 Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman 51kg 7
49 11x1430x00 KING FRANKEL (IRE) G 6 Annabel Neasham 51kg 8.5
50 7x1x23x41x LASTOTCHKA (FR) M 5 Jean-Marie Beguigne 51kg 7
51 2115x0x06x MAGICAL LAGOON (IRE) M 5 Chris Waller 51kg 7
52 020x129x24 SERPENTINE (IRE) G 7 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 51kg 8.5
53 151x86x80x UNCLE BRYN (GB) G 6 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 51kg 8.5
54 132x8802x0 VIRTUOUS CIRCLE (NZ) H 4 Liam Howley 51kg 7
55 0x6x824193 HOSIER (IRE) G 7 Mark Minervini 50.5kg 9
56 95319×9201 MILITARY MISSION (IRE) G 6 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 50.5kg 9
57 11265x728x SCRIPTWRITER (IRE) G 5 Milton Harris 50.5kg 9
58 15x6112x4 TOWER OF LONDON (IRE) H 4 Aidan O’Brien 50.5kg 6
59 243x1337x3 ABERFELDIE BOY G 4 Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock 50kg 9
60 57x31115x AFFAIRE A SUIVRE (NZ) M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 50kg 8
61 x60847x725 ALASKAN GOD G 5 Daniel Morton 50kg 9.5
62 1x3x69 ALEXANDROUPOLIS (IRE) H 4 Aidan O’Brien 50kg 9.5
63 45x83300x9 AMADE (IRE) G 10 Phillip Stokes 50kg 9.5
64 8537Px991x ATHABASCAN (FR) G 5 John O’Shea 50kg 9.5
65 8x27410x8x BANK MAUR H 4 Richard Laming 50kg 8
66 52x1x00x06 BEAR STORY (IRE) G 6 Clinton McDonald 50kg 9.5
67 211416×437 BERKELEY SQUARE G 4 Dan O’Sullivan 50kg 8
68 13x212213x BRAYDEN STAR (GB) H 5 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 50kg 9.5
69 31115x2x31 CARINI (FR) G 5 Danny O’Brien 50kg 9.5
70 11622x219x CONVENER (FR) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 50kg 9.5
71 1x2x5x238 DENMARK (GB) H 4 Aidan O’Brien 50kg 9.5
72 2415931×17 DENY KNOWLEDGE (IRE) M 6 Michael Kent 50kg 9.5
73 x486x6356x DILLIAN (IRE) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 50kg 9.5
74 5977×08414 DUKE OF HASTINGS (NZ) G 5 Simon Zahra 50kg 9.5
75 1x847014x3 EL PATRONESS M 5 Danny O’Brien 50kg 8
76 313141x60x ESS VEE ARE (NZ) G 5 Darryn & Briar Weatherley 50kg 9.5
77 02x858x58x FANCY MAN (IRE) G 6 Annabel Neasham 50kg 9.5
78 231×231367 FERAGO G 7 Patrick F Ryan Jnr 50kg 9.5
79 x694341x88 FIREBURN M 4 Gary Portelli 50kg 8.5
80 x7111011x2 FIRST IMMORTAL G 4 Mark & Levi Kavanagh 50kg 9.5
81 23×99012 FOREIGN RAIDER M 4 John Sadler 50kg 9.5
82 1894340×70 FULL OF SINCERITY (NZ) G 4 Andrew Forsman 50kg 9.5
83 61154×7212 FUTURE HISTORY (GB) G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 50kg 9.5
84 455x65x63x GARACHICO (GB) G 5 Leon & Troy Corstens 50kg 9.5
85 214x380x00 GEAR UP (IRE) H 6 Annabel Neasham 50kg 9.5
86 2414x31x45 GREENLAND (IRE) H 4 Aidan O’Brien 50kg 9.5
87 2x13x4321x GREGOLIMO (FR) G 6 Michael Moroney 50kg 9.5
88 1211x HARBOUR WIND (IRE) G 4 Dermot K Weld 50kg 9.5
89 x5x8313x0x HASTA LA WAR G 8 Sue Murphy 50kg 9.5
90 13x5840x7x HIGH EMOCEAN (NZ) M 7 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 50kg 8
91 936614215x HIGHLAND JAKK (NZ) G 7 Robert Hickmott 50kg 9.5
92 14x311x INSULATION (GB) G 5 Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman 50kg 9.5
93 x6536Px325 INTERPRETATION (IRE) G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 50kg 9.5
94 921213x3L7 KALAPOUR (IRE) G 7 Kris Lees 50kg 9.5
95 7131413×32 LADIES MAN (NZ) G 6 Allan Sharrock 50kg 9.5
96 2x318x3x LIONEL (GB) G 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 50kg 9.5
97 30234x0x5x MAHRAJAAN (USA) G 6 Shaune Ritchie 50kg 9.5
98 15×0332361 MOSTLY CLOUDY (IRE) G 5 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 50kg 9.5
99 3x9x0050x8 MOUNT POPA (IRE) G 9 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 50kg 9.5
100 33x35162x7 MOYA LASS M 4 Julius Sandhu 50kg 9.5
101 23x21x MR BUSTER (IRE) G 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 50kg 9.5
102 2312x18x7x MR WATERVILLE (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller 50kg 9.5
103 1725x900x MURAMASA G 4 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 50kg 9.5
104 122x08831x NOAH ’N’ A DEEL M 4 Les Kelly 50kg 9.5
105 4984191280 OUTLANDOS G 7 John Sargent 50kg 9.5
106 28177x476x PESHMERGA (GER) M 5 Robert Quinn 50kg 9.5
107 47905926×4 PESTO (GB) G 8 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 50kg 9.5
108 11x90x4x00 POINT NEPEAN (IRE) H 6 Ben, Will & JD Hayes 50kg 9.5
109 x92291124x PROMISES KEPT G 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 50kg 9.5
110 43x1610x97 QUEEN AIR M 4 Lindsey Smith 50kg 9.5
111 67720×0040 RAGING BULL G 5 David Payne 50kg 9.5
112 9322110×80 REBEL RACER G 7 Amy & Ash Yargi 50kg 9.5
113 611x192x8x REO M 4 Richard Laming 50kg 9.5
114 4x11x71616 SHAIYHAR (IRE) G 5 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 50kg 9.5
115 2311320×56 SHE’S FIT M 4 Daniel Morton 50kg 9.5
116 80x1390x70 SIR LUCAN (IRE) G 6 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 50kg 9.5
117 x78x000x0x SOUTHERN FRANCE (IRE) G 9 Matthew Smith 50kg 9.5
118 3616x3x ST VINCENTS GARDEN (IRE) H 4 Joseph O’Brien 50kg 9.5
119 72764×0808 STAFFORD’S LAD G 9 Daniel Morton 50kg 9.5
120 1102330×85 SUIZURO G 4 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 50kg 9
121 1281x558x3 THE MAP M 5 Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray 50kg 9.5
122 5x7043100x TIMOUR (FR) G 6 Chris Waller 50kg 9.5
123 601x060x00 TORRENS H 7 Marc Chevalier 50kg 9.5
124 2302813x8x TRUE MARVEL (FR) G 8 Matthew Smith 50kg 9.5
125 17x41x9523 UNITED NATIONS (IRE) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 50kg 9.5
126 34×21225 VALIANT KING (GB) H 4 Joseph O’Brien 50kg 8
127 0x0x09413x VERONA (NZ) M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 50kg 9.5
128 x54920x09x WIN O’CLOCK (GB) G 7 Matthew Williams 50kg 9.5
129 4216×42215 WINEGLASS BAY (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller 50kg 9.5
130 x56507056x YAPHET G 5 Cliff Brown 50kg 9.5
131 x48x7425x0 YOUTH SPIRIT (IRE) G 6 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 50kg 9.5
132 5333x MEDATSU (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller 49kg 9.5
133 5×32 TOKYO RUN (NZ) G 3 Dean Mirfin 49kg 9.5

Table Credit: Racing Australia.

2023 Melbourne Cup Nominations

Early Melbourne Cup 2023 Nominations featuring a huge list of potential runners in the two mile classic close in late August and will be detailed in full below as soon as released.

The official Melbourne Cup 2023 nominations attracted 132 early entries including Andrew Ramsden winner Lunar Flare who is a daughter of the 2013 champion Fiorente, the defending champion Gold Trip who is one of 17 entries from the Maher/Eustace stable, the Chris Waller-trained son of Frankel Francesco Guardi, and 15 international raiders including the all-in favourite Vauban for leading Irish horseman Willie Mullins.

Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3243x1337x ABERFELDIE BOY G 4 Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock
2 3127x1261x ABSURDE (FR) G 6 Willie Mullins
3 57x31115x AFFAIRE A SUIVRE (NZ) M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
4 x60847x72x ALASKAN GOD G 5 Daniel Morton
5 106x74x60x ALEGRON G 5 James Cummings
6 616x69x00x ALENQUER (FR) G 6 Michael Moroney
7 1x ALEXANDROUPOLIS (IRE) H 4 Aidan O’Brien
8 045x83300x AMADE (IRE) G 10 Phillip Stokes
9 820x77114x ARAPAHO (FR) G 7 Bjorn Baker
10 3x5x22410x ASHRUN (FR) G 8 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
11 8537Px991x ATHABASCAN (FR) G 5 John O’Shea
12 8x27410x8x BANK MAUR H 4 Richard Laming
13 52x1x00x0x BEAR STORY (IRE) G 6 Clinton McDonald
14 994658101x BENAUD G 5 John O’Shea
15 211416x43x BERKELEY SQUARE G 4 Dan O’Sullivan
16 13x212213x BRAYDEN STAR (GB) H 5 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
17 2x110x340x BREAKUP (JPN) H 6 Tatsuya Yoshioka
18 68x513075x BROOME (IRE) H 8 Aidan O’Brien
19 11011x060x BUSTER BASH G 6 David Harrison
20 31115x2x3x CARINI (FR) G 5 Danny O’Brien
21 1226x50x4x CLEVELAND (IRE) H 6 Kris Lees
22 11622x219x CONVENER (FR) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
23 0706x0x00x DAQIANSWEET JUNIOR (NZ) G 6 Phillip Stokes
24 214x1x060x DARK DESTROYER (NZ) G 5 Lance O’Sullivan & Andrew Scott
25 DENMARK (GB) H 4 Aidan O’Brien
26 2415931x1x DENY KNOWLEDGE (IRE) M 6 Michael Kent
27 1x11x DESERT HERO (GB) H 4 William Haggas
28 x486x6356x DILLIAN (IRE) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
29 880x43x79x DUAIS M 6 Edward Cummings
30 2x131x8x0x DUKE DE SESSA (IRE) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
31 5977x0841x DUKE OF HASTINGS (NZ) G 5 Simon Zahra
32 3x3x907x0x EL BODEGON (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller
33 81x847014x EL PATRONESS M 5 Danny O’Brien
34 812x530x9x EMISSARY (GB) G 7 Michael Moroney
35 4313141x6x ESS VEE ARE (NZ) G 5 Darryn & Briar Weatherley
36 22x641127x FAME G 4 Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman
37 02x858x58x FANCY MAN (IRE) G 6 Annabel Neasham
38 231x23136x FERAGO G 7 Patrick F Ryan Jnr
39 x694341x8x FIREBURN M 4 Gary Portelli
40 1x7111011x FIRST IMMORTAL G 4 Mark & Levi Kavanagh
41 324x47x51x FLOATING ARTIST (GB) G 8 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
42 23x9901x FOREIGN RAIDER M 4 John Sadler
43 1232821x0x FRANCESCO GUARDI (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller
44 1894340x7x FULL OF SINCERITY (NZ) G 4 Andrew Forsman
45 61154x721x FUTURE HISTORY (GB) G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
46 455x65x63x GARACHICO (GB) G 5 Leon & Troy Corstens
47 214x380x0x GEAR UP (IRE) H 6 Annabel Neasham
48 5291x2570x GOLD TRIP (FR) H 7 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
49 17x31x111x GOLDMAN (NZ) G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
50 2414x31x4x GREENLAND (IRE) H 4 Aidan O’Brien
51 2x13x4321x GREGOLIMO (FR) G 6 Michael Moroney
52 1211x HARBOUR WIND (IRE) G 4 Dermot K Weld
53 x5x8313x0x HASTA LA WAR G 8 Sue Murphy
54 13x5840x7x HIGH EMOCEAN (NZ) M 7 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
55 936614215x HIGHLAND JAKK (NZ) G 7 Robert Hickmott
56 8x26844x4x HINGED M 5 Chris Waller
57 3223180x5x HOO YA MAL (GB) G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
58 0x6x82419x HOSIER (IRE) G 7 Mark Minervini
59 14x311x INSULATION (GB) G 5 Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman
60 x6536Px32x INTERPRETATION (IRE) G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
61 x386061x1x JUST FINE (IRE) G 6 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
62 921213x3Lx KALAPOUR (IRE) G 7 Kris Lees
63 11x1430x0x KING FRANKEL (IRE) G 6 Annabel Neasham
64 39x8663x0x KNIGHTS ORDER (IRE) G 9 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
65 1111x3131x KOVALICA (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller
66 7131413x3x LADIES MAN (NZ) G 6 Allan Sharrock
67 x51210x04x LINDERMANN H 4 Chris Waller
68 2x318x3x LIONEL (GB) G 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
69 6612x7931x LUNAR FLARE M 8 Grahame Begg
70 2115x0x06x MAGICAL LAGOON (IRE) M 5 Chris Waller
71 30234x0x5x MAHRAJAAN (USA) G 6 Shaune Ritchie
72 x11421x02x MAJOR BEEL (NZ) G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
73 281x860x8x MANZOICE H 4 Chris Waller
74 5333x MEDATSU (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller
75 95319x920x MILITARY MISSION (IRE) G 6 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
76 0x5229x86x MONTEFILIA M 6 Chris Waller
77 15x033236x MOSTLY CLOUDY (IRE) G 5 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
78 13x9x0050x MOUNT POPA (IRE) G 9 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
79 433x35162x MOYA LASS M 4 Julius Sandhu
80 23x21x MR BUSTER (IRE) G 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
81 2312x18x7x MR WATERVILLE (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller
82 1725x900x MURAMASA G 4 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
83 421222x01x NAVAJO PEAK G 5 David Payne
84 122x08831x NOAH ’N’ A DEEL M 4 Les Kelly
85 00x11x513x OKITA SOUSHI (IRE) H 6 Joseph O’Brien
86 498419128x OUTLANDOS G 7 John Sargent
87 28177x476x PESHMERGA (GER) M 5 Robert Quinn
88 747905926x PESTO (GB) G 8 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
89 11x90x4x0x POINT NEPEAN (IRE) H 6 Ben, Will & JD Hayes
90 2111263x6x POUNDING G 5 Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman
91 x92291124x PROMISES KEPT G 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
92 102x100x2x PROTAGONIST (FR) G 7 Kris Lees
93 43x1610x9x QUEEN AIR M 4 Lindsey Smith
94 67720x004x RAGING BULL G 5 David Payne
95 9322110x8x REBEL RACER G 7 Amy & Ash Yargi
96 x46x70x05x REGAL POWER G 8 John Leek (Jnr)
97 611x192x8x REO M 4 Richard Laming
98 1111121x2x RIGHT YOU ARE G 7 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
99 11265x728x SCRIPTWRITER (IRE) G 5 Milton Harris
100 020x129x2x SERPENTINE (IRE) G 7 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
101 4x11x7161x SHAIYHAR (IRE) G 5 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
102 1112x2114x SHARP ’N’ SMART (NZ) G 4 Graeme & Deborah Rogerson
103 472x295x0x SHERAZ (FR) G 7 Chris Waller
104 2311320x5x SHE’S FIT M 4 Daniel Morton
105 80x1390x7x SIR LUCAN (IRE) G 6 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
106 177x884x6x SMOKIN’ ROMANS (NZ) G 7 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
107 1x1x682x1x SOULCOMBE (GB) G 5 Chris Waller
108 x78x000x0x SOUTHERN FRANCE (IRE) G 9 Matthew Smith
109 x34x339x3x SPANISH MISSION (USA) H 8 Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman
110 3616x3x ST VINCENTS GARDEN (IRE) H 4 Joseph O’Brien
111 972764x08x STAFFORD’S LAD G 9 Daniel Morton
112 1102330x8x SUIZURO G 4 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
113 41281x558x THE MAP M 5 Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray
114 5x7043100x TIMOUR (FR) G 6 Chris Waller
115 5x3x TOKYO RUN (NZ) G 3 Dean Mirfin
116 601x060x0x TORRENS H 7 Marc Chevalier
117 15x6112x TOWER OF LONDON (IRE) H 4 Aidan O’Brien
118 2302813x8x TRUE MARVEL (FR) G 8 Matthew Smith
119 151x86x80x UNCLE BRYN (GB) G 6 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
120 17x41x952x UNITED NATIONS (IRE) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
121 34x2122x VALIANT KING (GB) H 4 Joseph O’Brien
122 11x234211x VAUBAN (FR) G 6 Willie Mullins
123 0x0x09413x VERONA (NZ) M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
124 x132x8802x VIRTUOUS CIRCLE (NZ) H 4 Liam Howley
125 601x22460x VOW AND DECLARE G 8 Danny O’Brien
126 613x31232x WEST WIND BLOWS (IRE) G 5 Simon & Ed Crisford
127 x54920x09x WIN O’CLOCK (GB) G 7 Matthew Williams
128 4216x4221x WINEGLASS BAY (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller
129 311x20x11x WITHOUT A FIGHT (IRE) G 7 Anthony & Sam Freedman
130 x56507056x YAPHET G 5 Cliff Brown
131 5x48x7425x YOUTH SPIRIT (IRE) G 6 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
132 x121735x4x ZEYREK (FR) G 7 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes

Table Credit: Racing Australia.

2023 Melbourne Cup First Acceptances

The official Melbourne Cup 2023 first acceptances close on Tuesday October 3, 2023.

The Melbourne Cup 2023 first acceptances attracted 72 stayers with updated markets led by Willie Mullins’ Irish raider Vauban and the Chris Waller-trained import Soulcombe who recently ran fourth to Alligator Blood in Caulfield’s Group 1 Underwood Stakes (1800m).

Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3127x1261x ABSURDE (FR) G 6 Willie Mullins
2 60847×7253 ALASKAN GOD G 5 Daniel Morton
3 16x69x00x0 ALENQUER (FR) G 6 Michael Moroney
4 45x83300x9 AMADE (IRE) G 10 Phillip Stokes
5 x5x22410x7 ASHRUN (FR) G 8 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
6 8537Px9911 ATHABASCAN (FR) G 5 John O’Shea
7 8x27410x89 BANK MAUR H 4 Richard Laming
8 9465810125 BENAUD G 5 John O’Shea
9 11416×4374 BERKELEY SQUARE G 4 Dan O’Sullivan
10 13×2122131 BRAYDEN STAR (GB) H 5 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
11 2x110x340x BREAKUP (JPN) H 6 Tatsuya Yoshioka
12 31115x2x31 CARINI (FR) G 5 Danny O’Brien
13 226x50x496 CLEVELAND (IRE) H 6 Kris Lees
14 0706x0x007 DAQIANSWEET JUNIOR (NZ) G 6 Phillip Stokes
15 415931×173 DENY KNOWLEDGE (IRE) M 6 Michael Kent
16 2x131x8x0x DUKE DE SESSA (IRE) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
17 3x3x907x00 EL BODEGON (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller
18 1x847014x3 EL PATRONESS M 5 Danny O’Brien
19 812x530x95 EMISSARY (GB) G 7 Michael Moroney
20 x641127x89 FAME G 4 Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman
21 02x858x586 FANCY MAN (IRE) G 6 Annabel Neasham
22 31×2313671 FERAGO G 7 Patrick F Ryan Jnr
23 7111011×21 FIRST IMMORTAL G 4 Mark & Levi Kavanagh
24 23×990121 FOREIGN RAIDER M 4 John Sadler
25 1232821×05 FRANCESCO GUARDI (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller
26 61154×7212 FUTURE HISTORY (GB) G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
27 291x2570x4 GOLD TRIP (FR) H 7 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
28 x31x111x96 GOLDMAN (NZ) G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
29 x13x4321x2 GREGOLIMO (FR) G 6 Michael Moroney
30 x5x8313x00 HASTA LA WAR G 8 Sue Murphy
31 13x5840x7x HIGH EMOCEAN (NZ) M 7 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
32 3223180×57 HOO YA MAL (GB) G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
33 0x6x824193 HOSIER (IRE) G 7 Mark Minervini
34 x6536Px325 INTERPRETATION (IRE) G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
35 386061×111 JUST FINE (IRE) G 6 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
36 21213x3L73 KALAPOUR (IRE) G 7 Kris Lees
37 11x1430x00 KING FRANKEL (IRE) G 6 Annabel Neasham
38 39x8663x00 KNIGHTS ORDER (IRE) G 9 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
39 131413×322 LADIES MAN (NZ) G 6 Allan Sharrock
40 7x1x23x41x LASTOTCHKA (FR) M 5 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
41 12x7931x80 LUNAR FLARE M 8 Grahame Begg
42 115x0x06x9 MAGICAL LAGOON (IRE) M 5 Chris Waller
43 11421×0260 MAJOR BEEL (NZ) G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
44 53331 MEDATSU (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller
45 5319×92014 MILITARY MISSION (IRE) G 6 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
46 15×0332361 MOSTLY CLOUDY (IRE) G 5 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
47 3x9x0050x8 MOUNT POPA (IRE) G 9 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
48 312x18x740 MR WATERVILLE (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller
49 00x11x513x OKITA SOUSHI (IRE) H 6 Joseph O’Brien
50 47905926×4 PESTO (GB) G 8 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
51 102x100x24 PROTAGONIST (FR) G 7 Kris Lees
52 67720×0040 RAGING BULL G 5 Mark Minervini
53 322110×803 REBEL RACER G 7 Amy & Ash Yargi
54 1111121×25 RIGHT YOU ARE G 7 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
55 11265x728x SCRIPTWRITER (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller
56 020x129x24 SERPENTINE (IRE) G 7 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
57 4x11x71616 SHAIYHAR (IRE) G 5 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
58 472x295x08 SHERAZ (FR) G 7 Chris Waller
59 0x1390x704 SIR LUCAN (IRE) G 6 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
60 177x884x60 SMOKIN’ ROMANS (NZ) G 7 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
61 1x1x682x14 SOULCOMBE (GB) G 5 Chris Waller
62 34x339x3x7 SPANISH MISSION (USA) H 8 Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman
63 2764×08087 STAFFORD’S LAD G 9 Daniel Morton
64 281x558x36 THE MAP M 5 Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray
65 2302813×80 TRUE MARVEL (FR) G 8 Matthew Smith
66 151x86x801 UNCLE BRYN (GB) G 6 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
67 17x41x9523 UNITED NATIONS (IRE) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
68 34×21225 VALIANT KING (GB) H 4 Joseph O’Brien
69 11x234211x VAUBAN (FR) G 6 Willie Mullins
70 32x8802x09 VIRTUOUS CIRCLE (NZ) H 4 Liam Howley
71 01x22460x0 VOW AND DECLARE G 8 Danny O’Brien
72 11x20x11x6 WITHOUT A FIGHT (IRE) G 7 Anthony & Sam Freedman

Table Credit: Racing Australia.

2023 Melbourne Cup Second Acceptances

The Lexus Melbourne Cup 2023 second acceptances are taken on Tuesday October 17, 2023.

The Melbourne Cup 2023 second acceptances are now out featuring 51 stayers including five internationals led by the all-in favourite Vauban for Willie Mullins, while the defending champion Gold Trip is the other best fancied of the updated entries.

Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3127x1261x ABSURDE (FR) G 6 Willie Mullins 1= 53kg 6.5
2 31x111x960 GOLDMAN (NZ) G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1= 52kg 7.5
3 2x7931x805 LUNAR FLARE M 8 Grahame Begg 1= 51.5kg 6.5
4 1154×72121 FUTURE HISTORY (GB) G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1= 50kg 9.5
5 91x2570x41 GOLD TRIP (FR) H 7 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 5 58.5kg 1
6 6x69x00x05 ALENQUER (FR) G 6 Michael Moroney 6 56.5kg 3
7 x3x907x009 EL BODEGON (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller 7 55.5kg 4
8 4x339x3x78 SPANISH MISSION (USA) H 8 Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman 8 55.5kg 4
9 11x20x11x6 WITHOUT A FIGHT (IRE) G 7 Anthony & Sam Freedman 9 55.5kg 4
10 2x110x340x BREAKUP (JPN) H 6 Tatsuya Yoshioka 10 55kg 4.5
11 11x234211x VAUBAN (FR) G 6 Willie Mullins 11 55kg 4.5
12 39x8663x00 KNIGHTS ORDER (IRE) G 9 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 12 54kg 5.5
13 232821×057 FRANCESCO GUARDI (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 13 54kg 5.5
14 x1x682x143 SOULCOMBE (GB) G 5 Chris Waller 14 53.5kg 6
15 223180×572 HOO YA MAL (GB) G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 15 53kg 6.5
16 1x22460x02 VOW AND DECLARE G 8 Danny O’Brien 16 53kg 6.5
17 111121×250 RIGHT YOU ARE G 7 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 17 53kg 6.5
18 15x0x06x90 MAGICAL LAGOON (IRE) M 5 Chris Waller 18 51kg 7
19 2x8802x090 VIRTUOUS CIRCLE (NZ) H 4 Liam Howley 19 51kg 7
20 7x1x23x41x LASTOTCHKA (FR) M 5 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 20 51kg 7
21 x641127x89 FAME G 4 Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman 21 51kg 7
22 12x530x950 EMISSARY (GB) G 7 Michael Moroney 22 52kg 7.5
23 13x5840x70 HIGH EMOCEAN (NZ) M 7 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 23 50kg 8
24 72x295x080 SHERAZ (FR) G 7 Chris Waller 24 51.5kg 8
25 706x0x0074 DAQIANSWEET JUNIOR (NZ) G 6 Phillip Stokes 25 51.5kg 8
26 26x50x4962 CLEVELAND (IRE) H 6 Kris Lees 26 51.5kg 8
27 34×21225 VALIANT KING (GB) H 4 Joseph O’Brien 27 50kg 8
28 00x11x513x OKITA SOUSHI (IRE) H 6 Joseph O’Brien 28 51.5kg 8
29 319×920141 MILITARY MISSION (IRE) G 6 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 29 51kg 0.5kg 8.5
30 1x1430x003 KING FRANKEL (IRE) G 6 Annabel Neasham 30 51kg 8.5
31 20x129x243 SERPENTINE (IRE) G 7 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 31 51kg 8.5
32 11265x728x SCRIPTWRITER (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller 32 50.5kg 9
33 302813×808 TRUE MARVEL (FR) G 8 Matthew Smith 33 50kg 9.5
34 31413×3221 LADIES MAN (NZ) G 6 Allan Sharrock 34 50kg 9.5
35 537Px99118 ATHABASCAN (FR) G 5 John O’Shea 35 50kg 9.5
36 7x41x95232 UNITED NATIONS (IRE) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 36 50kg 9.5
37 2x858x5861 FANCY MAN (IRE) G 6 Annabel Neasham 37 50kg 9.5
38 5x8313x006 HASTA LA WAR G 8 Sue Murphy 38 50kg 9.5
39 111011×212 FIRST IMMORTAL G 4 Mark & Levi Kavanagh 39 50kg 9.5
40 1213x3L733 KALAPOUR (IRE) G 7 Kris Lees 40 50kg 9.5
41 6536Px3259 INTERPRETATION (IRE) G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 41 50kg 9.5
42 7720×00407 RAGING BULL G 5 Mark Minervini 42 50kg 9.5
43 1×23136713 FERAGO G 7 Patrick F Ryan Jnr 43 50kg 9.5
44 5x83300x95 AMADE (IRE) G 10 Phillip Stokes 44 50kg 9.5
45 5x22410x76 ASHRUN (FR) G 8 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 45 51.5kg 8
46 1115x2x315 CARINI (FR) G 5 Danny O’Brien 46= 50kg 9.5
47 15931×1736 DENY KNOWLEDGE (IRE) M 6 Michael Kent 46= 50kg 9.5
48 x13x4321x2 GREGOLIMO (FR) G 6 Michael Moroney 46= 50kg 9.5
49 5×03323614 MOSTLY CLOUDY (IRE) G 5 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 46= 50kg 9.5
50 1x558x3641 THE MAP M 5 Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray 46= 50kg 9.5
51 53331 MEDATSU (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller 46= 49kg 9.5

Table Credit: Racing Australia.

2023 Melbourne Cup Third Acceptances

The Lexus Melbourne Cup 2023 third acceptances are taken on Monday October 30, 2023.

The Melbourne Cup 2023 third acceptances feature 32 stayers including six for last year’s winning trainers Ciaron Maher & David Eustace led by the defending champion Gold Trip to be ridden by James McDonald.

Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x20x11x61 WITHOUT A FIGHT (IRE) G 7 Anthony & Sam Freedman 1= 56.5kg 1.0kg 3
2 3127x1261x ABSURDE (FR) G 6 Willie Mullins 1= 53kg 6.5
3 154×721213 FUTURE HISTORY (GB) G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1= 50kg 9.5
4 x2570x4135 GOLD TRIP (FR) H 7 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 4 58.5kg 1
5 x69x00x059 ALENQUER (FR) G 6 Michael Moroney 5 56.5kg 3
6 x110x340x8 BREAKUP (JPN) H 6 Tatsuya Yoshioka 6 55kg 4.5
7 11x234211x VAUBAN (FR) G 6 Willie Mullins 7 55kg 4.5
8 1x682x1437 SOULCOMBE (GB) G 5 Chris Waller 8 53.5kg 6
9 x22460x022 VOW AND DECLARE G 8 Danny O’Brien 9 53kg 6.5
10 11121×2505 RIGHT YOU ARE G 7 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 10 53kg 6.5
11 5x0x06x906 MAGICAL LAGOON (IRE) M 5 Chris Waller 11 51kg 7
12 x8802x0908 VIRTUOUS CIRCLE (NZ) H 4 Liam Howley 12 51kg 7
13 7x1x23x41x LASTOTCHKA (FR) M 5 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 13 51kg 7
14 6x50x49621 CLEVELAND (IRE) H 6 Kris Lees 14 52kg 0.5kg 7.5
15 2x295x0808 SHERAZ (FR) G 7 Chris Waller 15 51.5kg 8
16 706x0x0074 DAQIANSWEET JUNIOR (NZ) G 6 Phillip Stokes 16 51.5kg 8
17 34×212256 VALIANT KING (GB) H 4 Joseph O’Brien 17 50kg 8
18 x22410x762 ASHRUN (FR) G 8 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 18 51.5kg 8
19 0x11x513x0 OKITA SOUSHI (IRE) H 6 Joseph O’Brien 19 51.5kg 8
20 319×920141 MILITARY MISSION (IRE) G 6 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 20 51kg 0.5kg 8.5
21 x1430x0039 KING FRANKEL (IRE) G 6 Annabel Neasham 21 51kg 8.5
22 20x129x243 SERPENTINE (IRE) G 7 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 22 51kg 8.5
23 1265x728x5 MORE FELONS (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller 23 50.5kg 9
24 02813×8080 TRUE MARVEL (FR) G 8 Matthew Smith 24 50kg 9.5
25 31413×3221 LADIES MAN (NZ) G 6 Allan Sharrock 25 50kg 9.5
26 37Px991187 ATHABASCAN (FR) G 5 John O’Shea 26 50kg 9.5
27 x41x952320 UNITED NATIONS (IRE) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 27 50kg 9.5
28 x858x58610 FANCY MAN (IRE) G 6 Annabel Neasham 28 50kg 9.5
29 5x8313x006 HASTA LA WAR G 8 Sue Murphy 29 50kg 9.5
30 1213x3L733 KALAPOUR (IRE) G 7 Kris Lees 30 50kg 9.5
31 6536Px3259 INTERPRETATION (IRE) G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 31 50kg 9.5
32 5×03323614 MOSTLY CLOUDY (IRE) G 5 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 32 50kg 9.5

Table Credit: Racing Australia.