Facebooktwittermail

The Commonwealth Games get underway in Birmingham this Friday morning (AEST) and over the next 11 days there are plenty of winners to be found!

We’ve done the hard work for you by analysing every single event to help you finish your Commonwealth Games betting as a winner.

Our complete 2022 Commonwealth Games Tips can be found below with gold medal picks for every event!

DAY 10 – SUNDAY 7 AUGUST

CYCLING

Men’s Road Race

Mark Cavendish to Win

Women’s Road Race

Grace Brown to Win

DIVING

Men’s 10m Platform

Cassiel Rousseau @ $2.75

Women’s 3m Springboard

Mia Vallee @ $1.50

Mixed Synchronised 3m Springboard

Heatly-Reid to Win

Mixed Synchronised 10m Platform

Rousseau-Boyd to Win

ATHLETICS

Women’s 5000m

Beatrice Chebet to Win

Women’s 4x100m Relay

Jamaica to Win

Women’s Javelin

Kelsey-Lee Barber to Win

Men’s 10000m Walk

Declan Tingay to Win

Men’s Javelin

Anderson Peters to Win

DAY 9 – SATURDAY 6 AUGUST

DIVING

Men’s 3m Springboard

Jack Laugher to Win @ $1.20

Women’s Synchronised 10m Platform

McKay-Toth @ $4.50

Women’s Synchronised 3m Springboard

Keeney-Smith @ $1.65

WRESTLING

Men’s 57kg

Ravi Kumar Dahiya @ $1.20

Men’s 74kg

Naveen @ $2.75

Men’s 97kg

Nicolaas de Lange @ $3.75

Women’s 50kg

Madison Parks @ $1.30

Women’s 53kg

Samantha Stewart @ $2.50

Women’s 76kg

Justina di Stasio @ $2.00

ATHLETICS

Women’s 10000m Walk

Jemima Montag to Win

Women’s Hammer Throw

Camryn Rogers to Win

Men’s 5000m

Jacob Krop to Win

Men’s 3000m Steeplechase

Consensus Kipruto to Win

Men’s 4x100m Relay

Jamaica to Win

Men’s Pole Vault

Harry Coppell to Win

Men’s Hammer Throw

Nick Miller to Win

DAY 8 – FRIDAY 5 AUGUST

DIVING

Women’s 1m Springboard

Georgia Sheehan @ $4.00

Men’s Synchronised 10m Platform

Wiens & Zsombor-Murray @ $3.00

Men’s Synchronised 3m Springboard

Laugher-Harding to Win @ $1.30

GYMNASTICS – RHYTHMIC

Individual All Around

Alexandra Kiroi-Bogatyreva to Win

ATHLETICS

Women’s 1500m

Jess Hull to Win

Women’s 100m Hurdles

Tobi Amusan to Win

Women’s 3000m Steeplechase

Peruth Chemutai to Win

Women’s 4x400m Relay

Jamaica to Win

Women’s Long Jump

Lorraine Ugen to Win

Men’s 4x400m Relay

Jamaica to Win

Men’s Triple Jump

Jai-Nhai Perinchief to Win

Men’s Shot Put

Tom Walsh to Win

WRESTLING

Men’s 65kg

Amas Daniel to Win

Men’s 86kg

Edward Lessing to Win

Men’s 125kg

Mandhir Kooner @ $3.50

Women’s 57kg

Anshu Malik @ $2.50

Women’s 62kg

Ana Godinez @ $1.50

Women’s 68kg

Blessing Oborududu @ $1.30

SQUASH

Men’s Doubles

Waller-Selby to Win

Women’s Doubles

Chan-Ampandi to Win

Mixed Doubles

King-Coll to Win

DAY 7 – THURSDAY 4 AUGUST

CYCLING

Women’s Road Time Trial

Georgia Williams @ $7.00

Men’s Road Time Trial

Geraint Thomas @ $3.00

GYMNASTICS – RHYTHMIC

Team Final

Malaysia @ $3.00

ATHLETICS

Women’s 200m

Shaunae Miller-Uibo to Win

Women’s 400m Hurdles

Shiann Salmon to Win

Women’s High Jump

Eleanor Patterson to Win @ $1.20

Men’s 200m

Luxolo Adams to Win

Men’s 1500m

Jake Wightman to Win

Men’s Decathlon

Ash Maloney to Win

DIVING

Men’s 1m Springboard

Jack Laugher @ $1.25

Women’s 10m Platform

Pandelela Rinong to Win @ $1.75

WRESTLING

Men’s 65kg

Bajrang Punia @ $1.10

Men’s 86kg

Muhammad Inam @ $2.75

Men’s 125kg

Mandhir Kooner @ $3.50

Women’s 57kg

Hannah Taylor @ $3.00

Women’s 62kg

Ana Godinez @ $1.50

Women’s 68kg

Blessing Oborududu @ $1.30

DAY 6 – WEDNESDAY 3 AUGUST

BOXING

Men’s Flyweight

Alex Winwood to Win

Men’s Bantamweight

Dylan Eagleson to Win

Men’s Featherweight

Tryagain Ndevolo to Win

Men’s Light Welterweight

Wyatt Sanford to Win

Men’s Welterweight

Ioan Croft to Win

Men’s Light Middleweight

Aidan Walsh

Men’s Middleweight

Callum Peters to Win

Men’s Light Heavyweight

Kevin Beausejour to Win

Men’s Heavyweight

Arthur Lavalou to Win

Men’s Super Heavyweight

Delicious Orie to Win

Women’s Minimumweight

Demie-Jade Resztan to Win

Women’s Light Flyweight

Helen Jones to Win

Women’s Featherweight

Michaela Walsh to Win

Women’s Lightweight

Troy Garton to Win

Women’s Light Middleweight

Kaye Scott to Win

Women’s Middelweight

Tammara Thibeault to Win

WEIGHTLIFTING

Men’s 109kg

Junior Ngadja Nyabeyeu @ $1.40

Women’s 87+kg

Emily Campbell @ $1.10

Men’s 109+kg

David Liti @ $1.10

CYCLING – MOUNTAIN BIKE

Men’s Cross-Country

Sam Fox to WIn

Women’s Cross-Country

Evie Richards to Win

JUDO

Women’s 78kg

Natalie Powell @ $1.45

Women’s 78+kg

Sydnee Andrews @ $1.80

Men’s 100+kg

Kody Andrews @ $5.00

Men’s 100kg

Mohab Elnahas @ $1.30

Men’s 90kg

Jamal Petgarve @ $1.90

ATHLETICS

Women’s 400m

Sada Williams to Win

Women’s 10000m

Elish McColgan to Win

Women’s Triple Jump

Shanieka Ricketts to Win

Women’s Shot Put

Danniel Thomas-Dodd to Win

Men’s 400m

Jonathan Jones to Win

Men’s 800m

Peter Bol to Win

SWIMMING

Men’s 200m IM

Duncan Scott @ $1.50

Men’s 50m Freestyle

Ben Proud to Win @ $1.40

Women’s 50m Backstroke

Kylie Masse @ $2.00

Men’s 1500m Freestyle

Kieren Pollard to Win

Women’s 400m Freestyle

Ariane Titmus @ $1.04

Men’s 4x100m Medley Relay

Australia to Win

Women’s 4x100m Medley Relay

Australia @ $1.02

DAY 5 – TUESDAY 2 AUGUST

WEIGHTLIFTING

Women’s 76kg

Punam Yadav to Win

Men’s 96kg

Don Opeloge to Win

Women’s 87kg

Eileen Cikamatana to Win

GYMNASTICS

Men’s Vault

Jake Jarman to Win

Women’s Balance Beam

Emma Spence to Win

Men’s Parallel Bars

Giarnni Regini-Moran to Win

Men’s Horizontal Bar

Jesse Moore to Win

Women’s Floor

Alice Kinsella to Win

JUDO

Women’s 63kg

Gemma Howell @ $2.40

Women’s 70kg

Kelly Peterson-Pollard @ $1.40

Men’s 73kg

Daniel Powell @ $2.50

Men’s 81kg

Francois Gauthier Drapeau @ $1.50

ATHLETICS

Women’s 100m

Shericka Jackson to Win

Women’s 800m

Keely Hodgkinson to Win

Women’s Pole Vault

Alysha Newman to Win @ $4.75

Women’s Discus

Kirsty Law to Win @ $10.00

Women’s Heptathlon

Katarina Johnson-Thompson

Men’s 100m

Ackeem Blake to Win

Men’s 10000m

Jacob Kiplimo to Win @ $1.75

Men’s 110m Hurdles

Shane Braithwaite to Win

Men’s 400m Hurdles

Kemar Mowatt to Win

Men’s High Jump

Brandon Starc to Win

Men’s Long Jump

Chris Mitrevski to Win

Men’s Discus

Matt Denny to Win

SWIMMING

Women’s 100m Freestyle

Emma McKeon @ $1.15

Women’s 100m Breaststroke

Tatjana Shoenmaker @ $1.14

Men’s 200m Backstroke

Mitch Larkin to Win

Women’s 200m Butterfly

Elizabeth Dekkers @ $1.35

Men’s 100m Butterfly

Joshua Liendo-Edwards to Win

Men’s 50m Breaststroke

Adam Peaty to Win

Women’s 800m Freestyle

Ariane Titmus @ $1.01

Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay

Australia to Win

DAY 4 – MONDAY 1 AUGUST

WEIGHTLIFTING

Men’s 81kg

Kyle Bruce to Win @ $6.00

Women’s 64kg

Maude Charron to Win @ $1.25

Women’s 71kg

Sarah Davies to Win @ $1.80

GYMNASTICS

Men’s Floor

Jake Jarman to Win

Women’s Vault

Cara Kennedy to Win

Men’s Pommel Horse

Kenji Tamane to Win

Men’s Rings

Chris Kaji to Win

Women’s Uneven Bars

Caitlin Rooskrantz to Win

TABLE TENNIS

Women’s Teams

Singapore to Win

CYCLING

Men’s 1000m Time Trial

Nicholas Paul to Win

Women’s 10km Scratch Race

Sophie Lewis to Win

Women’s Keirin

Lauriane Genest to Win @ $4.00

Men’s 40km Points Race

Matt Walls to Win

JUDO

Men’s 66kg

Nathon Burns to Win @ $4.50

Men’s 60kg

Joshua Katz to Win @ $2.00

Women’s 52kg

Kelly Deguchi to Win @ $2.60

Women’s 48kg

Amy Platten to Win @ $3.75

Women’s 57kg

Christina Deguchi to Win @ $1.07

SWIMMING

Men’s 100m Freestyle

Kyle Chalmers to Win

Women’s 200m Backstroke

Kaylee McKeown to Win @ $1.22

Women’s 200m IM

Kaylee McKeown to Win

Men’s 50m Backstroke

Pieter Coetze to Win

Women’s 50m Butterfly

Emma McKeon to Win

Men’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay

Australia to Win

SQUASH

Men’s Singles

Paul Coll to Win @ $1.40

Women’s Singles

Georgina Kennedy @ $3.50

DAY 3 – SUNDAY 31 JULY

WEIGHTLIFTING

Men’s 67kg

Vaipava Ioane to Win

Women’s 59kg

Brenna Kean to Win

Men’s 73kg

Achinta Sheuli to Win      

TRIATHLON

Mixed Relay Team

England to Win @ $1.73

CYCLING

Men’s Sprint

Nicholas Paul to Win @ $3.75

Women’s 25km Points Race

Maddie Leach to Win

Men’s 15km Scratch Race

Matt Walls to Win

SWIMMING

Women’s 50m Freestyle

Emma McKeon to Win @ $1.10

Men’s 200m Butterfly

Mason Wilby to Win

Women’s 200m Breaststroke

Tatjana Schoemaker to Win @ $1.05

Women’s 100m Backstroke

Kaylee McKeown to Win @ $1.85

Men’s 100m Breaststroke

Adam Peaty to Win

Women’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay

Australia to Win

DAY 2 – SATURDAY 30 JULY

ATHLETICS

Men’s Marathon

Jonathan Korir to Win

Women’s Marathon

Maurine Chepkemoi to Win

WEIGHTLIFTING

Men’s 55kg

Sanket Sargar to Win

Men’s 61kg

Aznil Bidin to Win

Women’s 49kg

Stella Kingsley to Win

Women’s 55kg

Fraer Morrow to Win

CYCLING

Women’s 3000m Individual Pursuit

Maeve Plouffe to Win

Women’s Sprint

Kelsey Mitchell to Win @ $1.40

Men’s 4000m Individual Pursuit

Connor Leahy to Win

Men’s Keirin

Jack Carlin to Win @ $3.00

GYMNASTICS

Women’s Team Final

England to Win @ $1.80

SWIMMING

Men’s 50m Butterfly

Dylan Carter to Win @ 2.80

Women’s 50m Breaststroke

Imogen Clark to Win @ $3.10

Men’s 200m Freestyle

Elijah Winnington to Win

Men’s 400m Individual Medley

Duncan Scott to Win

Women’s 100m Butterfly

Emma McKeon to Win @ $1.33

Men’s 100m Backstroke

Mitch Larkin to Win

Women’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay

Australia to Win

Men’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay

Australia to Win

DAY 1 – FRIDAY 29 JULY

TRIATHLON

Men’s Race

Hayden Wilde to Win

Women’s Race

Flora Duffy to Win

CYCLING – TRACK

Men’s Individual Sprint

Jack Carlin to Win @ $1.70

Women’s 4000m Team Pursuit

England to Win @ $1.35

Men’s 4000m Team Pursuit

England to Win @ $2.40

Women’s Team Sprint

Canada to Win @ $2.25

Men’s Team Sprint

Australia to Win @ $1.85

SWIMMING

Women’s 400m Individual Medley Final

Summer McIntosh to Win

Women’s 200m Freestyle Final

Ariane Titmus to Win @ $1.07

Men’s 400m Freestyle Final

Elijah Winnington to Win

Men’s 200m Breaststroke Final

Zac Stubblety-Cook to Win

Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay Final

Australia to Win

GYMNASTICS – ARTISTIC

Men’s Team Final

Scotland to Win @ $5.50

TEAM EVENTS

3×3 BASKETBALL

Men’s Tournament

Australia to Win @ $1.90

Women’s Tournament

Australia to Win @ $2.00

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

Women’s Pairs

Clancy-Artacho del Solar (AUS) to Win @ $1.60

Men’s Pairs

Burnett-McHugh (AUS) to Win @ $1.75

BADMINTON

Mixed Doubles

Chan-Chea to Win @ $6.00

Women’s Singles

Michelle Li to Win @ $3.25

Men’s Doubles

Rankireddy-Shetty to Win @ $4.00

Women’s Doubles

Tan-Muralitharan to Win @ $2.75

Men’s Singles

Kean Yew Loh to Win @ $3.50

CRICKET (T20)

Women’s Tournament

Australia to Win @ $1.50

HOCKEY

Men’s Tournament

Australia to Win @ $1.50

Women’s Tournament

Australia to Win @ $1.65

LAWN BOWLS

Women’s Pairs

Krstic-Ryan to Win @ $2.90

Men’s Pairs

Wedlock-Wilson to Win @ $2.45

Women’s Singles

Katelyn Inch to Win @ $5.00

Men’s Singles

Jamie Walker to Win @ $3.75

NETBALL

Australia to Win @ $1.95

SQUASH

Women’s Singles

Georgia Kennedy to Win @ $3.50

Men’s Singles

Paul Coll to Win @ $1.30

RUGBY SEVENS

Men’s Tournament

Fiji to Win @ $2.15

Women’s Tournament

Australia to Win @ $2.75